You performed a search for: Tutoring Services

You may also wish to...

The above terms and definitions are part of the Taxonomy of Human Services, used here by permission of INFO LINE of Los Angeles.


There are 58 record(s) that match your criteria.

Click on the organization / program name to view the full details of the record

[  Print Version (New Window) ]

Organization / Program Name(s)Located In

Anishinaabeg of Naongashiing, Band Office, Education Department

Anishinaabeg of Naongashiing, Band Office, Education DepartmentAnishinaabeg of Naongashing First Nation

Aroland First Nation, Johnny Therriault Memorial School - Mailing Address, Education Authority

Aroland First Nation, Johnny Therriault Memorial School - Mailing Address, Education AuthorityAroland First Nation

Atikokan Native Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin Program

Atikokan Native Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin ProgramAtikokan

Attawapiskat First Nation, Band Office, Education Authority

Attawapiskat First Nation, Band Office, Education AuthorityAttawapiskat First Nation

Better Beginnings Better Futures, Centre de Amis, Children's After School Program

Better Beginnings Better Futures, Centre de Amis, Children's After School ProgramSudbury

Better Beginnings Better Futures, Sudbury - Dell St, Children's After School Program

Better Beginnings Better Futures, Sudbury - Dell St, Children's After School ProgramSudbury

Better Beginnings Better Futures, Sudbury - Frood Rd, Children's After School Program

Better Beginnings Better Futures, Sudbury - Frood Rd, Children's After School ProgramSudbury

Better Beginnings Better Futures, Sudbury - Louis St, Children's After School Program

Better Beginnings Better Futures, Sudbury - Louis St, Children's After School ProgramSudbury

Boys and Girls Clubs of Thunder Bay, Thunder Bay - Windsor Unit, Boys and Girls Club

Boys and Girls Clubs of Thunder Bay, Thunder Bay - Windsor Unit, Boys and Girls ClubThunder Bay

Boys and Girls Clubs of Thunder Bay, Thunder Bay - Vale Ave, Boys and Girls Club

Boys and Girls Clubs of Thunder Bay, Thunder Bay - Vale Ave, Boys and Girls ClubThunder Bay

Chapleau Cree First Nation, Band Office, Education Department

Chapleau Cree First Nation, Band Office, Education DepartmentChapleau

Constance Lake First Nation, Constance Lake Education, Education Department

Constance Lake First Nation, Constance Lake Education, Education DepartmentConstance Lake First Nation

Couchiching First Nation, Fort Frances - 201 Frog Creek Rd, Education Department

Couchiching First Nation, Fort Frances - 201 Frog Creek Rd, Education DepartmentCouchiching First Nation

Dryden Native Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin Program

Dryden Native Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin ProgramDryden

Fort Albany First Nation, Peetabeck Academy, Mundo Peetabeck Education Authority

Fort Albany First Nation, Peetabeck Academy, Mundo Peetabeck Education AuthorityFort Albany First Nation

Garden River First Nation, Adults in Motion School, Resource Centre

Garden River First Nation, Adults in Motion School, Resource CentreGarden River First Nation

Greater Sudbury (City of), Capreol Youth Drop In Centre, Youth Drop In Centre

Greater Sudbury (City of), Capreol Youth Drop In Centre, Youth Drop In CentreCapreol

Henvey Inlet First Nation, Wagamake Learning Centre, Adult Education Program

Henvey Inlet First Nation, Wagamake Learning Centre, Adult Education ProgramHenvey Inlet First Nation

Indian Friendship Centre, Sault Ste Marie - East St, At-Risk Youth Support Program

Indian Friendship Centre, Sault Ste Marie - East St, At-Risk Youth Support ProgramSault Ste. Marie

Ininew Friendship Centre, Kevin Hall Memorial Youth Centre

Ininew Friendship Centre, Kevin Hall Memorial Youth CentreCochrane

Ininew Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin Program

Ininew Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin ProgramCochrane

Kapuskasing Friendship Centre, Urban Aboriginal Youth Program

Kapuskasing Friendship Centre, Urban Aboriginal Youth ProgramKapuskasing

Lake of the Woods Adult Learning Line, Adult Learning Programs

Lake of the Woods Adult Learning Line, Adult Learning ProgramsKenora

Lake of the Woods Adult Learning Line, Literacy and Basic Skills

Lake of the Woods Adult Learning Line, Literacy and Basic SkillsKenora

Mishkosiminiziibiing First Nation, Morson - 513 Beach Rd, Education Department

Mishkosiminiziibiing First Nation, Morson - 513 Beach Rd, Education DepartmentMishkosiminiziibiing First Nation

Mitaanjigamiing First Nation, Band Office, Education Department

Mitaanjigamiing First Nation, Band Office, Education DepartmentStanjikoming First Nation

Moose Cree First Nation, Moose Cree Education Authority, Education Authority

Moose Cree First Nation, Moose Cree Education Authority, Education AuthorityMoose Factory

Multicultural Association of Northwestern Ontario, Multicultural Youth Council

Multicultural Association of Northwestern Ontario, Multicultural Youth CouncilThunder Bay

Naicatchewenin First Nation, Band Office, Education Department

Naicatchewenin First Nation, Band Office, Education DepartmentNaicatchewenin First Nation

Ne Chee Friendship Centre, Kenora - 2nd St S, Wasa Nabin Program

Ne Chee Friendship Centre, Kenora - 2nd St S, Wasa Nabin ProgramKenora

Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation, Education Office, Education Department

Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation, Education Office, Education DepartmentNigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation

Nipigon Public Library, Library Services

Nipigon Public Library, Library ServicesNipigon

Nipissing First Nation, Garden Village - 70 Semo Rd, Education Department

Nipissing First Nation, Garden Village - 70 Semo Rd, Education DepartmentGarden Village

Nishnawbe Gamik Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin Program

Nishnawbe Gamik Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin ProgramSioux Lookout

North Bay (City of), City Office, School Year Youth Centre

North Bay (City of), City Office, School Year Youth CentreNorth Bay

North Bay (City of), City Office, Youth After School Program

North Bay (City of), City Office, Youth After School ProgramNorth Bay

North Bay Indigenous Friendship Centre, Akwe:GO Program

North Bay Indigenous Friendship Centre, Akwe:GO ProgramNorth Bay

North Bay Indigenous Friendship Centre, Wasa-Nabin Program

North Bay Indigenous Friendship Centre, Wasa-Nabin ProgramNorth Bay

North Spirit Lake First Nation, Victoria Linklater Memorial School, Education Department

North Spirit Lake First Nation, Victoria Linklater Memorial School, Education DepartmentNorth Spirit Lake First Nation

Northern Ontario Families of Children with Cancer, Tutoring Program

Northern Ontario Families of Children with Cancer, Tutoring ProgramSudbury

N'Swakamok Native Friendship Centre, Wasa-Nabin

N'Swakamok Native Friendship Centre, Wasa-NabinSudbury

Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation, Band Office, Education Department

Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation, Band Office, Education DepartmentOnigaming First Nation

Pikangikum First Nation, Band Office, Pikangikum Education Authority

Pikangikum First Nation, Band Office, Pikangikum Education AuthorityPikangikum First Nation

Rainy River First Nation, Band Office, Education Program

Rainy River First Nation, Band Office, Education ProgramRainy River First Nation

Red Lake Indian Friendship Centre, Site 2, Akwego High Risk

Red Lake Indian Friendship Centre, Site 2, Akwego High RiskRed Lake

Red Lake Indian Friendship Centre, Site 2, Wasa Nabin Program

Red Lake Indian Friendship Centre, Site 2, Wasa Nabin ProgramRed Lake

Sault College, Sault Ste Marie - 443 Northern Ave E, Student Support Services

Sault College, Sault Ste Marie - 443 Northern Ave E, Student Support ServicesSault Ste. Marie

Scholars Education Centre, Thunder Bay, Education Services

Scholars Education Centre, Thunder Bay, Education ServicesThunder Bay

Seine River First Nation, Band Office, Education Services

Seine River First Nation, Band Office, Education ServicesSeine River First Nation

Soup Kitchen Community Centre, Soup Kitchen

Soup Kitchen Community Centre, Soup KitchenSault Ste. Marie

Soup Kitchen Community Centre, Brighter Beginnings Children's Program

Soup Kitchen Community Centre, Brighter Beginnings Children's ProgramSault Ste. Marie

Thunder Bay Indigenous Friendship Centre, Thunder Bay - Cumberland St N, Wasa Nabin

Thunder Bay Indigenous Friendship Centre, Thunder Bay - Cumberland St N, Wasa NabinThunder Bay

Timmins Learning Centre, Children's Programs

Timmins Learning Centre, Children's ProgramsTimmins

Timmins Native Friendship Centre, Moosonee Site 3 - 17A Moose Dr, Wasa Nabin Program

Timmins Native Friendship Centre, Moosonee Site 3 - 17A Moose Dr, Wasa Nabin ProgramMoosonee

United Native Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin Program

United Native Friendship Centre, Wasa Nabin ProgramFort Frances

Wahnapitae First Nation, Norman Recollet Health Centre, Child and Youth Worker Program

Wahnapitae First Nation, Norman Recollet Health Centre, Child and Youth Worker ProgramWahnapitae First Nation

Wapekeka First Nation, Band Office, Wapekeka Education Authority

Wapekeka First Nation, Band Office, Wapekeka Education AuthorityWapekeka First Nation

Wasauksing First Nation, Wasauksing Employment and Training Centre, Adult Education

Wasauksing First Nation, Wasauksing Employment and Training Centre, Adult EducationWasauksing First Nation